Chamarajanagara Zilla Panchayath Standing committee President And Members

1.Finance,Audit and Planning Committee


Sri.M. Ramachandra
President
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee
Zilla Panchayat,Chamarajanagar
Sri.D.C.Nagendra
Sri. M. Ramachandra
Smt.N UMAVATHI
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member
Sri.M.Siddaraju
Sri. N UMAVATHI
Sri.B K BOMMAIAH
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member
Smt.R.Kaveri
Sri ..B K BOMMAIAH
Smt.MURUGADAMANI Praveen
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member
Smt.G.S.Nithya Praveen
Smt.MURUGADAMANI
Smt.SHASHIKALA
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member
Smt.Shivamma
Smt.SHASHIKALA
Sri.C N BALARAJU
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member

Sri.D.Devaraju
Sri. C N BALARAJU
Smt.N MANJULA
Finance,Audit and Planning Committee Member
Smt.Devammani
Smt.N MANJULA

2. General Standing Committee


Sri. S BASAVARAJU
President
General Standing Committee


Smt.Kethamma
Sri. S BASAVARAJU
Sri P CHANNAPPA
General Standing Committee Member
Smt.Sarasamma
Sri P CHANNAPPA
Sri.L NAGARAJU Murthy
General Standing Committee Member
Sri.A.Nagendra  Murthy
Sri.L NAGARAJU
Sri.K NAVEEN General Standing Committee Member

Sri.B.P.Puttabuddi
Sri.K NAVEEN
Smt.ISHARATH BANU
General Standing Committee Member

Smt.R.Kaveri
Smt.ISHARATH BANU
Smt.D LEKHA
General Standing Committee Member
Smt.R.Ambika
Smt.D LEKHA
Smt. SHIVAMMA
General Standing Committee Member
Sri.A.C.Rajashekarappa
.Smt. SHIVAMMA

3. Educational and Health Standing Committee



Sri.B.K BOMMAIAH President
Education and Health Standing Committee
Sri.B.P.Puttabuddi
Sri.B.K BOMMAIAH
Smt Rathnamma
Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Sri.K.Eshwar
Smt Rathnamma
Smt.D LEKHA Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Smt.K.Rajeshwari
Smt.D LEKHA
Smt.JAYANTHI Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Smt.L.Chandrakala Bhai
Smt.JAYANTHI
Sri J YOGESH
Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Sri.P.Mahadevappa
Sri J YOGESH
Smt MURUGADAMANI
Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Sri.D.Devaraju
Smt MURUGADAMANI
Sri K S MAHESH Education and Health Standing Committee Member
Smt.G.Nagashree
Sri K S MAHESH

4.Social Justice Standing Committee


Sri.B K BOMMAIAH President
Social Justice Standing Committee,
Sri.M.Siddaraju
Sri. B K BOMMAIAH
Smt.N UMAVATHI
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.K.Rajeshwari
Smt.N UMAVATHI
Smt.D LEKHA
Social Justice Committee Member
Sri.K.Mahadeva
Smt. D LEKHA
Sri. P CHANNAPPA
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.R.Ambika
Sri. P CHANNAPPA
Smt.M ASHWINI
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.Yashodha Prabuswamy
Smt.M ASHWINI
Sri. R BALARAJ
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.Lakshmi
Sri. R BALARAJ
Smt.M CHANDRAKALA
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.Devammani
Smt.M CHANDRAKALA

Smt.SHIVAMMA
Social Justice Committee Member
Smt.Devammani
Smt.SHIVAMMA

5.Agricultural and Industries Standing Committee


Sri.K.NAVEEN
President Agricultural and Industries Committee
Sri.K.Mahadeva
Sri. .K.NAVEEN
Sri.K S MAHESH
Agricultural and Industries Committee Member
Sri.P.Mahadevappa
Sri. K S MAHESH
Smt.SHEELA
Agricultural and Industries Committee Member
Smt.Yashodha Prabuswamy
Smt. SHEELA
Smt.S ASHWINI
Agricultural and Industries Committee Member
Sri.K.Eshwar
Smt S ASHWINI
Smt. SHASHIKALA
Agricultural and Industries Committee Member
Sri.A.Nagendra  Murthy
Smt. SHASHASHIKALA
Sri J YOGESH
Agricultural and Industries Committee Member SatthegalaConstituency

Smt.Shivamma

Sri J YOGESH

Sri K P SADASHIVAMURTHY Agricultural and Industries Committee Member
Madapura
Smt.G.Nagashree
Sri K P SASADASHIVAMURTHY